Coolum Bridge Club logo
Home Events Sessions Lessons Bridge Calendar Results Social Contact

Coming Event - Inter Club Graded Teams (Noosa BC)

Inter Club Graded Teams (Noosa BC)     More details
DateSaturday, 10 August 2019, starting 9.30am
LocationNoosa Bridge Club, Wallace Park, Noosaville
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationCost is $40 per team, pay on the day. Captains please bring a plate for after play to keep costs down
DetailsPlay only within your grade - A(open), B(all below 400 MPs), C(all below 100 MPs) as at 1/1/2019
 Teams elect to represent a club to which at least 3 of the team belong. Each club can have many teams in each grade.
 All players must belong to Noosa, Coolum, Sunshine Coast or Caloundra Bridge Clubs
 There is no entry form! Email Ali as below or Phone/ txt her on 0422791748
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at aliwalker19@gmail.com.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Inter Club Graded Teams (Noosa BC)
Entry fee$40.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Inter Club Graded Teams (Noosa BC) (33 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
INTER CLUB GRADED TEAMS (NOOSA BC) - 10-AUG-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Dick TROLLOPE / Alison Dawson / Bev Stacey / Richard Perry A - SCCBC 
2Ann Mellings / Peter McNamee / Allison Walker / Lois Meldrum A - Coolum 
3Rosemary Green / Philippa Barnett / Tim Ridley / Sam Halvorsen A - Noosa 
4Lise Allan / Cherie Butler / Arch Morrison / Kiyomi Avunduk A - SCBC 
5Mike Phillips / Shirley Phillips / Lisa Phillips / Vilma Laws A - SCBC 
6Bev Northey / Dianne Thatcher / Drew Campi / Moira Smith B - SCBC 
7Steve Brookes / Verna Brookes / Adrienne Kelly / Ken Dawson A - SCBC 
8Jo Keylar / Michael Barra / Margo Miranda / Julie Terrason C - Coolum 
9John Kenny / Brian Cordiner / Gary Petterson / Laurie Bell B - SCBC 
10Kathy Male / Jim Dillon / Kathy Collins / Eugenie Mooney B - Noosa 
11Gabrielle Elich / John Elich / Ross Maher / Elizabeth Templeton B - SCBC 
12Maggie Murray / Rob Peard / Freda Star / Greg Murray B - Coolum 
13Sue Smith / Des Ward / Meg Pace / Helen Lawson C - Noosa 
14Pam Hawkins / Hilary French / Syl Thiebaud / Di Musgrave A - Noosa 
15Mike Scott / Chris Gilmour / Jane Clitheroe / Debra Niesler C - SCBC 
16Rachel Wagner / Persephone Lob / Pat Lovell / Trudy Ryan C - Noosa 
17Don Robertson / Margaret Robertson / Adam Hertelendy / Dorothy Hertelendy B - Noosa 
18Pat Feeney / Kevin Feeney / Janelle Kipping / Grace Matthias A - Coolum 
19Ross Gyde / Di Quigley / Jan Beckett / Ed Beckett A - Noosa 
20Sandy Long / Rozanne Thomas / Carole Robinson / Sue O'Neill A - Noosa 
21Geraldine Howard / Kath McKay / Jill Phillips / Elizabeth Van Vugt B - Noosa 
22Marilyn Endacott / Betty Stanley / Barbara Dillner / Catherine Griffiths C - SCCBC 
23Judith Leathley / Cathy Clarke / Robyn Brown / Kay Webber B - Caloundra 
24Upasana Shanti / Lynda Laffan / Tony Sizer / Greg Shaw C - Caloundra 
25Astrid Borchardt / George Kavanagh / Drew Dunlop / Tony Walford A - Caloundra 
26Moira Gibbens / Peter Hagan / Maureen Wright / Bobby MacNee B - Noosa 
27Ines Dawes / Brett Middelberg / Chris Palmer / Geoff Olsen A - Coolum 
28John Garland / Louise Ryan / Virginia Callcott / Ian Callcott C - Noosa 
29Hazel Graham / Ron Thurairetnam / George Blacklock / Marilyn McKay B - Coolum 
30Bob Galvin / Bob Hannam / Pat James / Jan Jackson C - Caloundra 
31Chris Trimblett / Linda Bridgeman / Trish Merefield / Mary Robbie C - unattached 
32Steve Murray / Ann Murray / Louise Taylor Smith / Ursula Sheldon B - SCCBC 
33Gayna Ryan / Michelle Behrens / Jenny Mawson / Steve Ronay B - Noosa